ERS Council Election Results

The Council consists of 12 members, elected every other year by the membership using the Single Transferable Vote. Nominations for the 2019 elections opened in July and ran for six weeks with voting taking place in September and October.

The election was conducted using the Single Transferable Vote electoral system. The following candidates were elected (in alphabetical order):

Elected
CHAMBERLAIN, Victor
COPSON, Andrew
CRAWLEY, Cien-Maria
CRUICKSHANK, Justina
FRENCH, Lisa
GRAHAM, Christopher
GREEN, David
KELLY, Ruth
DE KEYSER, Kirsten
MARCELLI, Andrea
ROBERTON, Esther
WALSH, Jon

2017-2019 Council

The following members served on council between 2017 and 2019:

Elected
CHAMBERLAIN, Victor
COLE, Phillip
COPSON, Andrew
CRUICKSHANK, Justina
EMERY, Abigail
FINLAYSON, Chris
FRENCH, Lisa
KELLY, Ruth
MARCELLI, Andrea
PRINCE, Kerri
RITCHIE, Ken
SHARP, Keith
SOUSEK, Joe
WALSH, Jon
WINTER, Owen

2015 - 2017 Council

The following members served on council between 2015 and 2017:

Elected
ALLARD, Crispin
COAKER, Kevin
COATMAN, Clare
CRUIKSHANK, Justina
CURRAN, Stephen
DODD, Amy
FINLAYSON, Chris
HOBHOUSE, Wera
HYDE, Sara
PETTINGER, Paul
RITCHIE, Ken
SHARP, Keith
TELFORD, Rob
WALSH, Jon
WINTER, Owen

2013 - 2015 Council

The following members served on council between 2013 and 2015:

Elected
ALLARD, Crispin
ASATO, Jess
CARRIGAN, Chris
COATMAN, Clare
CURRAN, Stephen
DODD, Amy
HYDE, Sara
KNIGHT, Tim
MAY, Andy
MEADOWCROFT, Michael
PETTINGER, Paul
RITCHIE, Ken
SHARP, Keith
WALSH, Jon
WELFARE, Damien

2011 - 2013 Council

The following members served on council between 2011 and 2013:

Elected
ASATO, Jessica
AULT, John
BARTLEY, Jonathan
BURNS, Andrew
CARRIGAN, Chris
COATMAN, Clare
CRAVEN, Arnie
DODD, Amy
GABRIEL, George
GHADIALI, Amisha
HARLE, Annabelle
MAY, Andrew
MEADOWCROFT, Michael
SHARP, Keith
TUFFIN, Anthony

2009 - 2011 Council

The following members served on council between 2009 and 2011:

Elected
ALLARD, Crispin
ASHTON, Terry
BEST, Keith
BURNS, Andrew
CROSS, Helen
DAVIDSON, Peter
GREEN, David
MEADOWCROFT, Michael
ROSENSTIEL, Colin
RUNSWICK, Alexandra
SHARP, Keith
SOUTHCOTT, Mary
TUFFIN, Anthony
WILLIAMS, Rebecca
WOODWARD-NUTT, Jim